Please notify Alumni Relations by email at alumni@evms.edu if you are aware of someone missing from this list.

Class of 1976

  • Frank W. Ewald, Jr., MD (April 11, 2015)
  • Richard S. Ginsberg, MD (August 31, 2002)
  • Larry C. Strongoski, MD (October 21, 1999)
  • Matthew Tignor, MD (September 24, 2017)
  • Mary Lou Weber, MS, AT (October 27, 2015)

Class of 1977

  • William B. Buckman, MD (May 6, 1996)
  • Helen K. Freeman, MS, AT (August 26, 2005)
  • Philip V. Gillespie, MD (September 20, 2006)
  • Douglas Jones, MD (July 15, 2009)
  • Tony J. Ryals, MD (November 7, 2004)

Class of 1978

  • Donna Craig, MD (January 2, 1993)
  • William Gillette, MD
  • N. Gregory, MD
  • Keith B. Hall, MD (March 8, 2018)
  • Richard Mercer, MD
  • Craig Wessells, MD (September 20, 2010)
  • Judith P. Tepper, MD (November 7, 2012)
  • Patricia Cooper, MD (April 1, 2014)

Class of 1979

  • William L. Donley II, MD (August 14, 2011)
  • Ronnie N. Long, MS, AT (May 24, 2005)
  • Kenneth M. Rafal, MD (August 20, 2007)
  • James B. Stanley, MD (April 8, 2010)

Class of 1980

  • David L. Pass, MD (April 14, 2006)
  • John S. Tavenner, MD
  • Frank M. Yeiser, Jr., MD (April 23, 1995)

Class of 1981

  • Charles L. Jennings, MD
  • Michael Moore, MD (September. 7, 2015)
  • Robert W. Quigg, MD (April 24, 2009)

Class of 1982

  • David M. Brown, MD (February 1, 2003)
  • Alan R. Cole, MD (May 14, 2005)

Class of 1983

  • Paul M. Desmond, MD
  • Margaret McIntyre, MD (September 16, 2017)
  • Kay M. Simmons, MD

Class of 1984

  • Cynthia Mobley-Glowacki, MD (July 31, 2018)
  • Kenneth B. Weitzner, MD (April 10, 2010)

Class of 1985

  • Susan G. Shook, MD (April 1, 1998)
  • Nora E. Budzilek, PsyD (January 21, 2005)
  • Marilyn F. Graham, MD (May 9, 2005)
  • Gordon H. Morrisette, MS, AT (December 10, 2006)
  • Sherry A. Sandlin, MD (May 17, 2013)
  • Kim Piland, MD (September 20, 2014)

Class of 1986

  • Johnna R. Autry, MD (March 29, 1996)
  • Helga F. Remler, PsyD (August 8, 2008)
  • Allyson Ann Van Steenbergen, MD (February 14, 2019)

Class of 1987

  • Mickey "Mickey" Creef, MD (September 26, 2016)
  • Susan Garvey, PsyD (February 23, 2011)
  • Allyson Ann Van Steenbergen, MD (February 14, 2019)

Class of 1988

  • David B. Magliaro, MD (April 28, 2014)
  • Stephen Ganderson, PsyD (September 13, 2010)
  • Frederick R. Jordan, MD (September 23, 2006)
  • Philip N. Light, MD (May 9, 2018)
  • William H. Woessner, MD (October 30, 2012)

Class of 1989

  • James E. Toliver, MD (June 10, 2014)

Class of 1990

  • Peter C. Azubuike, SA (September 18, 2008)
  • James Bradford Doxey, MD (September 22, 2017)
  • John H. Kellogg, MD (January 5, 2003)
  • Diane Louise Hamilton Coltrin, MD (December 22, 2012)
  • Matthew F. A. Sevcik, MD (May 17, 2015)

Class of 1991

  • Peter W. Lauzonis, Jr., MD

Class of 1992

  • Julienne L. Fahnestock, MD (December 8, 2013)
  • James K. Marsh, MD (July 21, 2016)
  • Steven Roth, MD (February 20, 2013)
  • Richard A. Smith, MD (August 21, 2007)

Class of 1995

  • Evelyn Lin, MD
  • Huy Q. Nguyen, MD

Class of 1996

  • Paul E. Doyle, MS (August 19, 2018)
  • Gesa M. Lamers, MD (March 26, 2008)
  • Edward O. Van Dyk, MD (May 27, 2006)
  • Scott W. Woodruff, MD (April 21, 2000)

Class of 1997

  • Kevin G. Hegewald, MD (September 20, 2011)
  • Philip K. Verghese, MD

Class of 1998

  • Thomas R. Johnson, MD (April 2, 2000)

Class of 1999

  • Phillip A. Winkler, SA (August 16, 2017)

Class of 2000

  • James N. Babione, MPH (July 21, 2006)
  • Joseph M. Gibson, MD (December 30, 2009)

Class of 2001

  • John Cantwell, MPA (February 9, 2018)
  • David Slesinger, PsyD (November 4, 2015)
  • Erin Wagman, MS, AT (October 19, 2013)

Class of 2002

  • John E. Williams, MD (June 25, 2009)

Class of 2003

  • Brandon F. Falk, MD (April 11, 2008)

Class of 2004

  • Fredrick S. Phillips, MD (September 23, 2010)

Class of 2005

  • Olivia Devereaux Naples Bostic, MPA (July 30, 2014)
  • Paul D. De Lapp, MD (July 17, 2015)

Class of 2006

  • Susan V. Hallowell, Master of Biomedical Sciences (Embryology) (February 26, 2012)
  • Melissa R. Heagerty, MD (February 25, 2011)

Class of 2008

  • Alexandra B. Rudolph, Master of Biomedical Sciences (Embryology) (June 12, 2011)
  • Lysa Story, MPA (July 20, 2016)

Class of 2009

  • Kimberly J. Filbert, MPH (May 25, 2013)
  • Nabell Qureshi, MD (September 16, 2017)

Class of 2010

  • Natalie K. Heide, PA-C (May 4, 2014)

Resident Alumni

  • Henri M. Barnwell, MD, Pediatrics '94 (April 29, 2013)
  • Matthew Bishop, MD, Emergency Medicine '16 (July 17, 2016)
  • Gary Browning, MD, Obstetrics and Gynecology '86 (September 9, 2009)
  • James Fenn, MD, Emergency Medicine '86 (January 23, 2017)
  • Mohan Goudar, MD Internal Medicine '86 (December 26, 2018)
  • Robert J. Landry, MD, Ophthalmology '79 (June 23, 2005)
  • Farookh D. Mistry, MD, Obstetrics and Gynecology '81 (January 6, 2008)
  • Rodolfo Orencia, MD, Family and Community Medicine '95 (May 22, 2011)
  • Willcox K. Ruffin, MD, Pathology and Anatomy '05 (January 10, 2007)
  • Steven R. Simmerman, MD, Internal Medicine '92